Privacy Policy

The protection of users' personal data takes top priority for Nuvia and Nuvia does not collect any personal data through its Website without your consent. You alone decide whether to provide Nuvia with such data or not.

Where you are able to communicate to Nuvia personal information via the Website (through one of the contact forms on the site) Nuvia shall, at all times, process and utilise such personal information provided in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal information will be held in databases and / or computer files maintained by Nuvia. Only authorised employees, under appropriate confidentiality obligations will have access to your personal information.

Certain parts of this Website use "cookies" to keep track of your visit and to help you navigate between sections. This enables Nuvia to deliver content that is specific to your interests and gives Nuvia an idea of which parts of our Web site you are visiting. A cookie is a small, usually temporary data file that certain Websites write in to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information such as our user ID and the pages you have visited. The only personal information a cookie contains is information you have supplied yourself. Our cookies do not read data from your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites that you have visited. This means that your visit will be tracked, but that to all intents and purposes you remain anonymous.

This Website has numerous security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control, such as passwords and firewalls. Nuvia cannot, however, guarantee that these measures are, or will remain, adequate. Nuvia does however take data security very seriously and will use all reasonable endeavours to protect the integrity of the information you provide.

Nuvia Latest Course Information

Web Based Training
To log in to your training course please click here

Find out more,
call us on:

Harwell
+44 (0)1235 514918

Aberdeen
+44 (0)1224 841600 / 601 /602
or
+44 (0)7850 710 491

© 2017 Nuvia | Group. All rights reserved.

Nuvia | Group

Website by Studio Republic